1118 Devon Dr Papillion, NE 68046
Estimated Value: $258,186 - $279,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,075
Sq Ft
$251/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1118 Devon Dr, Papillion, NE 68046 and is currently estimated at $269,297, approximately $250 per square foot. 1118 Devon Dr is a home located in Sarpy County with nearby schools including Trumble Park Elementary School, Papillion Middle School, and Papillion La Vista South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2012
Sold by
Franco Jennifer M
Bought by
Franco Gregory A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2000
Sold by
Celebrity Homes Inc
Bought by
Franco Gregory A and Franco Jennifer M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$115,600
Outstanding Balance
$41,746
Interest Rate
8.36%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$227,551
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Franco Gregory A | -- | None Available | |
| Franco Gregory A | $116,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Franco Gregory A | $115,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,527 | $258,554 | $44,000 | $214,554 |
| 2024 | $4,183 | $237,364 | $40,000 | $197,364 |
| 2023 | $4,183 | $222,166 | $35,000 | $187,166 |
| 2022 | $4,118 | $201,801 | $33,000 | $168,801 |
| 2021 | $3,668 | $176,185 | $29,000 | $147,185 |
| 2020 | $3,686 | $175,295 | $29,000 | $146,295 |
| 2019 | $3,501 | $166,615 | $27,000 | $139,615 |
| 2018 | $3,244 | $152,032 | $24,000 | $128,032 |
| 2017 | $3,149 | $147,607 | $22,000 | $125,607 |
| 2016 | $2,947 | $138,379 | $22,000 | $116,379 |
| 2015 | $2,849 | $134,121 | $22,000 | $112,121 |
| 2014 | $2,762 | $129,139 | $22,000 | $107,139 |
| 2012 | -- | $127,346 | $22,000 | $105,346 |
Source: Public Records
Map