1118 E Burlinghall Dr Long Beach, CA 90807
Bixby Knolls NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,766,592 - $1,883,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,882
Sq Ft
$631/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1118 E Burlinghall Dr, Long Beach, CA 90807 and is currently estimated at $1,818,398, approximately $630 per square foot. 1118 E Burlinghall Dr is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Longfellow Elementary School, Hughes Middle School, and Long Beach Polytechnic High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,262 | $466,290 | $183,402 | $282,888 |
| 2024 | $6,262 | $457,148 | $179,806 | $277,342 |
| 2023 | $6,160 | $448,185 | $176,281 | $271,904 |
| 2022 | $5,796 | $439,398 | $172,825 | $266,573 |
| 2021 | $5,672 | $430,784 | $169,437 | $261,347 |
| 2019 | $5,592 | $418,009 | $164,412 | $253,597 |
| 2018 | $5,351 | $409,814 | $161,189 | $248,625 |
| 2016 | $4,909 | $393,902 | $154,931 | $238,971 |
| 2015 | $4,716 | $387,986 | $152,604 | $235,382 |
| 2014 | $4,688 | $380,387 | $149,615 | $230,772 |
Source: Public Records
Map