1118 Juniper Place Chatham, IL 62629
Estimated Value: $314,000 - $338,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,200
Sq Ft
$148/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1118 Juniper Place, Chatham, IL 62629 and is currently estimated at $326,153, approximately $148 per square foot. 1118 Juniper Place is a home located in Sangamon County with nearby schools including Glenwood Elementary School, Glenwood Middle School, and Glenwood Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2008
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2005
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2004
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | $181,500 | -- | |
| -- | $165,000 | -- | |
| -- | $26,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,082 | $90,260 | $15,155 | $75,105 |
| 2023 | $5,734 | $81,795 | $13,734 | $68,061 |
| 2022 | $5,431 | $76,302 | $12,812 | $63,490 |
| 2021 | $5,177 | $72,461 | $12,167 | $60,294 |
| 2020 | $5,059 | $71,089 | $11,937 | $59,152 |
| 2019 | $4,865 | $69,750 | $11,712 | $58,038 |
| 2018 | $4,771 | $69,771 | $11,716 | $58,055 |
| 2017 | $4,723 | $69,771 | $11,716 | $58,055 |
| 2016 | $4,658 | $69,005 | $11,587 | $57,418 |
| 2015 | $4,570 | $66,969 | $11,245 | $55,724 |
| 2014 | $4,439 | $64,880 | $10,894 | $53,986 |
| 2013 | $4,282 | $62,960 | $10,572 | $52,388 |
Source: Public Records
Map