Seller's Agent in 2026
Lara Amundson
Minnewaska Insurance & Real Es
(320) 424-0780
7 in this area
193 Total Sales
Welcome home to this family friendly 3-bedroom, 1.5-bath property nestled in a great Morris neighborhood. Enjoy gathering with family and friends in the large 3-season porch—perfect for entertaining throughout the warmer months. The semi-finished basement offers a fun and flexible space for kids to play or for extra living space which includes a wood fireplace Outside, you’ll appreciate the spacious back yard with quality Amish-made storage shed, while the attached HEATED 2-car garage adds everyday convenience. A wonderful place to call home! (Dog kennels excluded)
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deed | $207,500 | -- | |
| Deed | $195,000 | -- | |
| Deed | $165,000 | -- | |
| Deed | $117,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $198,800 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $178,074 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $165,000 | No Value Available | |
| Previous Owner | $116,000 | No Value Available |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/27/2026 03/27/26 | Sold | $207,500 | -2.1% | $109 / Sq Ft |
| 02/25/2026 02/25/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/29/2026 01/29/26 | Price Changed | $212,000 | -3.6% | $112 / Sq Ft |
| 01/20/2026 01/20/26 | For Sale | $219,900 | -- | $116 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,882 | $186,700 | $11,300 | $175,400 |
| 2024 | $1,906 | $167,800 | $11,300 | $156,500 |
| 2023 | $2,046 | $159,000 | $11,300 | $147,700 |
| 2022 | $1,996 | $138,100 | $10,000 | $128,100 |
| 2021 | $1,642 | $133,100 | $10,000 | $123,100 |
| 2020 | $1,580 | $128,800 | $10,000 | $118,800 |
| 2019 | $1,564 | $124,700 | $10,000 | $114,700 |
| 2017 | $1,922 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,952 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,952 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Lara Amundson
Minnewaska Insurance & Real Es
(320) 424-0780
7 in this area
193 Total Sales
Source: NorthstarMLS
MLS Number: 7011266
APN: 20-1449-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.