NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $384,000 - $517,000

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,301 Sq Ft
$347/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

Welcome to 1118 Pear Tree Ln, Napa, CA 94558! This charming property offers great light, big windows, and high ceilings. With 2 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms, this home provides 1301 sq ft of comfortable living space perfect for those seeking a quiet and beautiful apartment complex close to everything.

Key Features:
Bedrooms: 2
Bathrooms: 2.5
Square Footage: 1301 sq ft
Parking: 2 private parking spaces, street parking available, guest parking free outside
Appliances: Dishwasher, microwave, oven, stove, and sink included
Pets: Small dogs (1 pet allowed preferred small pet 15 lbs or less)
Monthly cost/HOA details: Tenant pays for HOA Move-in/Move-out fees (details to be provided)
Outdoor Space: Shared outdoor space available
Utilities: Tenant pays for electricity, gas, water, trash, and internet

Additional Features:
- Central A/C and heating
- Large kitchen
- Office space
- Outdoor patio
- Quiet area
- Close to grocery stores, shopping, restaurants, highway, downtown area, transit, parks, and schools
- High walk score

Location and Neighborhood: Located in Napa, this home is close to numerous amenities, including parks, schools, shopping centers, and public transit. Enjoy the peaceful community and the convenience of being near everything you need.

Don't miss out on this exceptional home! Contact us today to schedule a viewing and experience the charm of this property for yourself!

Lease Terms and Application:
?? Lease Terms: 6 months, available for move-in now
?? Platform Fee: $45 per adult (non-refundable)
?? Security Deposit: Equal to 1x the monthly rent based upon approved credit
?? Security deposit and the first month’s rent will be due at the time of lease signing
?? Qualifications: Renters should have a minimum credit score of 700 or above and a gross income of at least 3x the monthly rent
??? Lease Start: Preference will be given to applicants with the earliest start date
?? Section 8 or Housing Vouchers are accepted. If approved, the process may take up to 30 days based on the Housing Authority timeline
?? Please view our statement of Rental Policy for further details
?? N0 more than 1 (one) pet is allowed per home (subject to local laws and HOA Rules and Regulations). Renters Insurance with pet coverage is required.
?? Dogs: The list of domestic dog breeds that are restricted includes: American Pit Bull Terriers, Rottweilers, Staffordshire Terriers, and any dog that has a percentage or mix of any of those breeds. Any canines other than domestic dogs (wolves, coyotes, dingoes, jackals, etc.) and any hybrids of them are not permitted.
?? Cats: All breeds of domestic cats are permitted.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 19, 2001
Sold by
Lefever Mattson
Bought by
Taneja Mukesh V and Taneja Aneeta
Current Estimated Value
$451,751

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$129,500
Outstanding Balance
$52,877
Interest Rate
9.02%
Estimated Equity
$398,874

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 15, 2000
Sold by
Thomas Diane A
Bought by
Lefever Mattson Inc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$129,500
Outstanding Balance
$52,877
Interest Rate
9.02%
Estimated Equity
$398,874

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 26, 1996
Sold by
Alexander Gary R and Alexander Karen R
Bought by
Thomas Gerald R and Thomas Diane A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$109,500
Interest Rate
7.25%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Taneja Mukesh V $185,000 Fidelity National Title Co
Lefever Mattson Inc -- Fidelity National Title Co
Thomas Gerald R $146,000 Fidelity National Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Taneja Mukesh V $129,500
Previous Owner Thomas Gerald R $109,500
Closed Thomas Gerald R $21,900
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
01/29/2025 01/29/25 Off Market -- -- --
01/19/2025 01/19/25 For Rent $2,930 0.0% --
01/19/2025 01/19/25 For Rent -- -- --
01/19/2025 01/19/25 Price Changed $2,930 -0.3% $2 / Sq Ft
12/31/2024 12/31/24 Off Market $2,940 -- --
11/27/2024 11/27/24 For Rent $2,940 -- --

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,811 $278,742 $105,466 $173,276
2024 $3,722 $273,278 $103,399 $169,879
2023 $3,722 $267,921 $101,372 $166,549
2022 $3,666 $262,669 $99,385 $163,284
2021 $3,643 $257,520 $97,437 $160,083
2020 $3,641 $254,880 $96,438 $158,442
2019 $3,559 $249,884 $94,548 $155,336
2018 $3,498 $244,986 $92,695 $152,291
2017 $3,414 $240,183 $90,878 $149,305
2016 $3,309 $235,475 $89,097 $146,378
2015 $3,078 $231,939 $87,759 $144,180
2014 $3,029 $227,396 $86,040 $141,356
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.