1118 Pine Cone Ln Summit, MS 39666
Estimated Value: $243,000 - $282,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,219
Sq Ft
$120/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1118 Pine Cone Ln, Summit, MS 39666 and is currently estimated at $266,304, approximately $120 per square foot. 1118 Pine Cone Ln is a home with nearby schools including Higgins Middle School, Otken Elementary School, and Denman Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2011
Sold by
Sibley John Percy
Bought by
Newman Rickey
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2010
Sold by
Pike National Bank
Bought by
Newman Ricky L and Newman Crystal R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Newman Rickey | -- | None Available | |
| Newman Ricky L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $611 | $14,177 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $611 | $12,020 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $605 | $12,045 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $598 | $12,074 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $599 | $12,102 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $640 | $12,417 | $0 | $0 |