Seller's Agent in 2023
Carol Willis
RE/MAX
(530) 263-0634
7 in this area
32 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $356,000 - $372,000
This sweet 2 bedroom 2 bath home sits on a flat 1/4+ acre with views out front to the golf course. The kitchen features granite slab and stainless steel appliances and a view over the backyard. The dining area has patio doors to the concrete patio, spa and backyard with veggie garden. You'll find the primary bedroom is spacious with a large walk-in closet and bathroom and there is a secondary bedroom and hall bath. The 2 car garage has finished walls and some insulation. Located just minutes to the main gate and clubhouse this level neighborhood is great for morning or evening walks.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Odegard Scott | $361,000 | Placer Title | |
| Bostic Cora Louise | $269,000 | Placer Title Co | |
| Olsen Matthew | $185,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| St John Faith | $144,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| Cook Gene | -- | Placer Title Company | |
| Cook Gene | $91,500 | Orange Coast Title | |
| Us Bank National Association | $98,000 | Accommodation | |
| Despois Jon | $150,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Miller Dolores | $118,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Odegard Scott | $288,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Bostic Cora Louise | $200,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Olsen Matthew | $188,775 | |
| Previous Owner | Despois Jon | $120,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Miller Dolores | $106,200 | |
| Closed | Despois Jon | $22,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/12/2023 12/12/23 | Sold | $361,000 | +3.4% | $342 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/21/2023 11/21/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/17/2023 11/17/23 | For Sale | $349,000 | +29.7% | $330 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/25/2018 05/25/18 | Sold | $269,000 | 0.0% | $255 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 05/04/2018 05/04/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/27/2018 04/27/18 | For Sale | $269,000 | +45.4% | $255 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/29/2015 07/29/15 | Sold | $185,000 | -11.9% | $175 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 06/23/2015 06/23/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/10/2015 03/10/15 | For Sale | $210,000 | +45.8% | $199 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/01/2013 03/01/13 | Sold | $144,000 | +3.2% | $136 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 02/13/2013 02/13/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/10/2013 01/10/13 | For Sale | $139,500 | +52.5% | $132 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/12/2012 12/12/12 | Sold | $91,450 | -5.0% | $87 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 11/02/2012 11/02/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/17/2012 10/17/12 | For Sale | $96,250 | -- | $91 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,492 | $368,220 | $102,000 | $266,220 |
| 2024 | $4,231 | $361,000 | $100,000 | $261,000 |
| 2023 | $4,231 | $251,594 | $37,668 | $213,926 |
| 2022 | $4,020 | $246,662 | $36,930 | $209,732 |
| 2021 | $3,805 | $241,826 | $36,206 | $205,620 |
| 2020 | $3,679 | $239,347 | $35,835 | $203,512 |
| 2019 | $3,623 | $234,655 | $35,133 | $199,522 |
| 2018 | $3,177 | $192,474 | $83,232 | $109,242 |
| 2017 | $3,134 | $188,700 | $81,600 | $107,100 |
| 2016 | $3,057 | $185,000 | $80,000 | $105,000 |
| 2015 | $2,741 | $147,542 | $40,983 | $106,559 |
| 2014 | -- | $144,653 | $40,181 | $104,472 |
Seller's Agent in 2023
Carol Willis
RE/MAX
(530) 263-0634
7 in this area
32 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Diann Patton
Coldwell Banker Grass Roots Realty
(530) 913-6002
3 in this area
23 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2018
Greg Bulanti
Coldwell Banker Grass Roots Realty
(530) 205-6760
56 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2018
Dee Bulanti
Coldwell Banker Grass Roots Realty
(530) 277-0657
48 Total Sales
J
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Jay Cooper
RE/MAX
Seller's Agent in 2015
Lynn Stanley
Century 21 Cornerstone Realty
(530) 265-7949
49 Total Sales
Source: MetroList
MLS Number: 223110274
APN: 033-500-020-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.