1119 3rd St Clovis, CA 93612
Estimated Value: $395,000 - $459,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,038
Sq Ft
$208/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1119 3rd St, Clovis, CA 93612 and is currently estimated at $424,179, approximately $208 per square foot. 1119 3rd St is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Clovis Elementary School, Clark Intermediate School, and Clovis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2017
Sold by
Prichard Barbara
Bought by
Prichard Barbara and Barbara Prichard Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 1996
Sold by
Cook Betty
Bought by
Cook Betty J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Prichard Barbara | -- | None Available | |
| Prichard Barbara | -- | None Available | |
| Cook Betty J | -- | -- | |
| Cook Betty J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,026 | $170,614 | $50,485 | $120,129 |
| 2023 | $1,949 | $163,991 | $48,526 | $115,465 |
| 2022 | $1,924 | $160,776 | $47,575 | $113,201 |
| 2021 | $1,870 | $157,625 | $46,643 | $110,982 |
| 2020 | $1,863 | $156,010 | $46,165 | $109,845 |
| 2019 | $1,827 | $152,952 | $45,260 | $107,692 |
| 2018 | $1,787 | $149,954 | $44,373 | $105,581 |
| 2017 | $1,675 | $147,014 | $43,503 | $103,511 |
| 2016 | $1,617 | $144,132 | $42,650 | $101,482 |
| 2015 | $1,591 | $141,968 | $42,010 | $99,958 |
| 2014 | $1,560 | $139,188 | $41,188 | $98,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map