Estimated Value: $823,000 - $872,000
5
Beds
5
Baths
4,685
Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1119 Capitata Crossing, Apex, NC 27502 and is currently estimated at $853,205, approximately $182 per square foot. 1119 Capitata Crossing is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Scotts Ridge Elementary School, Apex Middle, and Apex High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2006
Sold by
Zhang Sheng Yi and Li Yeyan
Bought by
Mccord Robert and Mccord Cindi
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$330,000
Outstanding Balance
$198,178
Interest Rate
6.67%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$655,027
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2000
Sold by
Heritage Custom Homes Llc
Bought by
Zhang Sheng Yi and Li Yeyan
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mccord Robert | $430,000 | None Available | |
| Zhang Sheng Yi | $315,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mccord Robert | $330,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,002 | $799,630 | $190,000 | $609,630 |
| 2024 | $6,845 | $799,630 | $190,000 | $609,630 |
| 2023 | $5,091 | $462,248 | $65,000 | $397,248 |
| 2022 | $4,708 | $462,248 | $65,000 | $397,248 |
| 2021 | $4,461 | $448,550 | $65,000 | $383,550 |
| 2020 | $4,416 | $448,550 | $65,000 | $383,550 |
| 2019 | $4,953 | $434,373 | $65,000 | $369,373 |
| 2018 | $4,665 | $434,373 | $65,000 | $369,373 |
| 2017 | $4,342 | $434,373 | $65,000 | $369,373 |
| 2016 | $4,279 | $434,373 | $65,000 | $369,373 |
| 2015 | $4,447 | $440,758 | $68,000 | $372,758 |
| 2014 | $4,287 | $432,774 | $68,000 | $364,774 |
Source: Public Records
Map