Estimated Value: $778,000 - $914,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,316
Sq Ft
$259/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1000 Alba Trail, Apex, NC 27502 and is currently estimated at $859,064, approximately $259 per square foot. 1000 Alba Trail is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Scotts Ridge Elementary School, Apex Middle, and Apex High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2003
Sold by
Heritage Custom Homes Llc
Bought by
Tutt William J and Tutt Jeanne L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Outstanding Balance
$126,584
Interest Rate
5.16%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$732,480
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2002
Sold by
Young Austin Construction Company Inc
Bought by
Heritage Custom Homes Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$47,705
Interest Rate
6.98%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2000
Sold by
Billsco Inc
Bought by
Young Austin Construction Co Inc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tutt William J | $385,000 | -- | |
| Heritage Custom Homes Llc | $48,000 | -- | |
| Young Austin Construction Co Inc | $45,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tutt William J | $300,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Heritage Custom Homes Llc | $47,705 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,861 | $783,561 | $190,000 | $593,561 |
| 2024 | $6,708 | $783,561 | $190,000 | $593,561 |
| 2023 | $5,113 | $464,292 | $65,000 | $399,292 |
| 2022 | $4,800 | $464,292 | $65,000 | $399,292 |
| 2021 | $4,616 | $464,292 | $65,000 | $399,292 |
| 2020 | $4,570 | $464,292 | $65,000 | $399,292 |
| 2019 | $5,186 | $454,882 | $65,000 | $389,882 |
| 2018 | $4,885 | $454,882 | $65,000 | $389,882 |
| 2017 | $4,546 | $454,882 | $65,000 | $389,882 |
| 2016 | $4,480 | $454,882 | $65,000 | $389,882 |
| 2015 | $4,607 | $456,638 | $68,000 | $388,638 |
| 2014 | $4,440 | $456,638 | $68,000 | $388,638 |
Source: Public Records
Map