Estimated Value: $727,000 - $773,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,099
Sq Ft
$239/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1106 Capitata Crossing, Apex, NC 27502 and is currently estimated at $741,249, approximately $239 per square foot. 1106 Capitata Crossing is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Scotts Ridge Elementary School, Apex Middle, and Apex High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2004
Sold by
Wc Builders Llc
Bought by
Sloan David and Sloan Carolyn
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$272,000
Outstanding Balance
$135,673
Interest Rate
5.67%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$605,576
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2004
Sold by
Warner Creations Inc
Bought by
Wc Builders Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$71,000
Interest Rate
6.24%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2004
Sold by
Empire Contractors Inc
Bought by
Warner Creations Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$71,000
Interest Rate
6.24%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2003
Sold by
Young Austin Construction Co Inc
Bought by
Empire Contractors Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
5.79%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2001
Sold by
Billsco Inc
Bought by
Young Austin Construction Company Inc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sloan David | $340,000 | -- | |
| Wc Builders Llc | -- | -- | |
| Warner Creations Inc | $70,500 | -- | |
| Empire Contractors Inc | $62,000 | -- | |
| Young Austin Construction Company Inc | $48,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sloan David | $272,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Warner Creations Inc | $71,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Empire Contractors Inc | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,240 | $712,437 | $190,000 | $522,437 |
| 2024 | $6,101 | $712,437 | $190,000 | $522,437 |
| 2023 | $4,644 | $421,514 | $65,000 | $356,514 |
| 2022 | $4,359 | $421,514 | $65,000 | $356,514 |
| 2021 | $4,193 | $421,514 | $65,000 | $356,514 |
| 2020 | $4,151 | $421,514 | $65,000 | $356,514 |
| 2019 | $4,435 | $388,760 | $65,000 | $323,760 |
| 2018 | $4,177 | $388,760 | $65,000 | $323,760 |
| 2017 | $3,888 | $388,760 | $65,000 | $323,760 |
| 2016 | $3,832 | $388,760 | $65,000 | $323,760 |
| 2015 | $3,978 | $393,990 | $68,000 | $325,990 |
| 2014 | $3,834 | $393,990 | $68,000 | $325,990 |
Source: Public Records
Map