1119 E 215th Place Carson, CA 90745
Estimated Value: $726,000 - $863,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,298
Sq Ft
$593/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1119 E 215th Place, Carson, CA 90745 and is currently estimated at $769,633, approximately $592 per square foot. 1119 E 215th Place is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Del Amo Elementary School, Andrew Carnegie Middle School, and Rancho Dominguez Preparatory School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2016
Sold by
Ovayan Avedis H
Bought by
Ovayan Avedis H and Ovayan Cheri R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$324,000
Interest Rate
3.41%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2014
Sold by
Ovayan Cheri Rae
Bought by
Ovayan Avedis H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2007
Sold by
Mcrae James A
Bought by
Mcrae James A and Ovayan Avedis H
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ovayan Avedis H | -- | Lawyers Title La | |
| Ovayan Avedis H | -- | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Mcrae James A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Ovayan Avedis H | $324,000 | |
| Closed | Ovayan Avedis H | $250,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,126 | $445,549 | $311,632 | $133,917 |
| 2024 | $6,126 | $436,814 | $305,522 | $131,292 |
| 2023 | $6,006 | $428,250 | $299,532 | $128,718 |
| 2022 | $5,712 | $419,854 | $293,659 | $126,195 |
| 2021 | $5,644 | $411,622 | $287,901 | $123,721 |
| 2019 | $5,441 | $399,414 | $279,362 | $120,052 |
| 2018 | $5,332 | $391,584 | $273,885 | $117,699 |
| 2016 | $5,110 | $376,380 | $263,250 | $113,130 |
| 2015 | $5,011 | $370,727 | $259,296 | $111,431 |
| 2014 | $5,002 | $363,466 | $254,217 | $109,249 |
Source: Public Records
Map