1119 E 4th St Corinth, MS 38834
Estimated Value: $102,000 - $151,000
Studio
--
Bath
856
Sq Ft
$140/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1119 E 4th St, Corinth, MS 38834 and is currently estimated at $119,813, approximately $139 per square foot. 1119 E 4th St is a home with nearby schools including Corinth Elementary School, Corinth Middle School, and Corinth High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2015
Sold by
Not Provided
Bought by
Not Provided
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$14,000
Outstanding Balance
$10,973
Interest Rate
3.93%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$108,840
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Not Provided | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Not Provided | $14,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |