1119 Hamilton Ct Sidney, OH 45365
Estimated Value: $207,856 - $220,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,792
Sq Ft
$120/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1119 Hamilton Ct, Sidney, OH 45365 and is currently estimated at $214,214, approximately $119 per square foot. 1119 Hamilton Ct is a home located in Shelby County with nearby schools including Sidney High School, Holy Angels Catholic School, and Christian Academy Schools.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2024
Sold by
Mays Paul R F and Mays Mary C
Bought by
Property Shoppe Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$175,000
Outstanding Balance
$172,111
Interest Rate
6.35%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$42,103
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Property Shoppe Llc | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Property Shoppe Llc | $175,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,621 | $43,100 | $7,350 | $35,750 |
| 2024 | $1,621 | $43,100 | $7,350 | $35,750 |
| 2023 | $1,555 | $43,100 | $7,350 | $35,750 |
| 2022 | $1,047 | $34,730 | $6,260 | $28,470 |
| 2021 | $1,193 | $34,730 | $6,260 | $28,470 |
| 2020 | $1,189 | $34,730 | $6,260 | $28,470 |
| 2019 | $914 | $28,000 | $5,180 | $22,820 |
| 2018 | $900 | $27,850 | $5,180 | $22,670 |
| 2017 | $904 | $27,850 | $5,180 | $22,670 |
| 2016 | $713 | $26,830 | $5,180 | $21,650 |
| 2015 | $717 | $26,870 | $5,180 | $21,690 |
| 2014 | $717 | $26,870 | $5,180 | $21,690 |
| 2013 | $721 | $25,590 | $5,180 | $20,410 |
Source: Public Records
Map