1119 N Jefferson St Unit 21 Jackson, MS 39202
Belhaven NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $537,000
Studio
--
Bath
4,438
Sq Ft
$121/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1119 N Jefferson St Unit 21, Jackson, MS 39202 and is currently estimated at $537,000, approximately $121 per square foot. 1119 N Jefferson St Unit 21 is a home located in Hinds County with nearby schools including Casey Elementary School, Murrah High School, and Midtown Public Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2007
Sold by
The J5 Company Llc
Bought by
J Rio Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| J Rio Llc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,326 | $52,643 | $8,171 | $44,472 |
| 2024 | $10,326 | $51,800 | $8,171 | $43,629 |
| 2023 | $10,326 | $51,341 | $8,171 | $43,170 |
| 2022 | $10,188 | $51,341 | $8,171 | $43,170 |
| 2021 | $9,879 | $51,341 | $8,171 | $43,170 |
| 2020 | $1,736 | $9,075 | $9,075 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,877 | $20,249 | $9,075 | $11,174 |
| 2018 | $3,834 | $20,249 | $9,075 | $11,174 |
| 2017 | $3,735 | $20,249 | $9,075 | $11,174 |
| 2016 | $3,735 | $20,249 | $9,075 | $11,174 |
| 2015 | $3,566 | $19,917 | $9,075 | $10,842 |
| 2014 | $3,561 | $19,917 | $9,075 | $10,842 |
Source: Public Records
Map