928 Manship St Jackson, MS 39202
Belhaven NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $130,185 - $217,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,657
Sq Ft
$112/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 928 Manship St, Jackson, MS 39202 and is currently estimated at $185,296, approximately $111 per square foot. 928 Manship St is a home located in Hinds County with nearby schools including Casey Elementary School, Murrah High School, and Midtown Public Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2011
Sold by
Wofford Damon
Bought by
Ketchum Danton B and Ketchum Alexa R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$93,520
Outstanding Balance
$64,469
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$120,827
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ketchum Danton B | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ketchum Danton B | $93,520 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,231 | $11,189 | $7,500 | $3,689 |
| 2024 | $2,231 | $11,193 | $7,500 | $3,693 |
| 2023 | $2,231 | $11,193 | $7,500 | $3,693 |
| 2022 | $2,221 | $11,193 | $7,500 | $3,693 |
| 2021 | $2,154 | $11,193 | $7,500 | $3,693 |
| 2020 | $2,121 | $11,085 | $7,500 | $3,585 |
| 2019 | $2,122 | $11,085 | $7,500 | $3,585 |
| 2018 | $2,099 | $11,085 | $7,500 | $3,585 |
| 2017 | $2,045 | $11,085 | $7,500 | $3,585 |
| 2016 | $2,045 | $11,085 | $7,500 | $3,585 |
| 2015 | $1,983 | $11,079 | $7,500 | $3,579 |
| 2014 | $1,976 | $11,052 | $7,500 | $3,552 |
Source: Public Records
Map