1119 W Main St Turlock, CA 95380
Estimated Value: $288,649
7
Beds
3
Baths
--
Sq Ft
0.91
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1119 W Main St, Turlock, CA 95380 and is currently estimated at $288,649. 1119 W Main St is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Wakefield Elementary School, Marvin A. Dutcher Middle School, and Turlock Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2017
Sold by
Trieweiler Milton L
Bought by
Gomez Diana and Gomez Gilberto
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gomez Diana | $185,000 | Stewart Title Of Ca Inc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,296 | $213,282 | $35,270 | $178,012 |
| 2024 | $2,253 | $209,101 | $34,579 | $174,522 |
| 2023 | $2,250 | $205,001 | $33,901 | $171,100 |
| 2022 | $2,222 | $200,983 | $33,237 | $167,746 |
| 2021 | $2,189 | $197,043 | $32,586 | $164,457 |
| 2020 | $2,174 | $195,023 | $32,252 | $162,771 |
| 2019 | $2,138 | $191,200 | $31,620 | $159,580 |
| 2018 | $2,108 | $185,000 | $31,000 | $154,000 |
| 2017 | $500 | $43,289 | $27,975 | $15,314 |
| 2016 | $467 | $42,441 | $27,427 | $15,014 |
| 2015 | $460 | $41,805 | $27,016 | $14,789 |
| 2014 | $456 | $40,987 | $26,487 | $14,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map