118 S Soderquist Rd Turlock, CA 95380
Estimated Value: $279,258 - $477,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,540
Sq Ft
$242/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 118 S Soderquist Rd, Turlock, CA 95380 and is currently estimated at $373,065, approximately $242 per square foot. 118 S Soderquist Rd is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Wakefield Elementary School, Marvin A. Dutcher Middle School, and Turlock Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2017
Sold by
Arellano Margarita
Bought by
Arellano Margarita and Veloz Francisco
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2003
Sold by
Flores Nicolas
Bought by
Arellano Margarita
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$137,600
Outstanding Balance
$58,104
Interest Rate
5.17%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$314,961
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 1996
Sold by
Whitaker Virginia L
Bought by
Arellano Flores Nicolas and Arellano Flores Margarita
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$85,072
Interest Rate
7.34%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Arellano Margarita | -- | None Available | |
| Arellano Margarita | -- | Alliance Title Company | |
| Arellano Margarita | -- | Alliance Title Company | |
| Arellano Flores Nicolas | $85,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Arellano Margarita | $137,600 | |
| Closed | Arellano Flores Nicolas | $85,072 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,607 | $156,549 | $49,828 | $106,721 |
| 2024 | $1,576 | $153,480 | $48,851 | $104,629 |
| 2023 | $1,572 | $150,472 | $47,894 | $102,578 |
| 2022 | $1,551 | $147,522 | $46,955 | $100,567 |
| 2021 | $1,526 | $144,631 | $46,035 | $98,596 |
| 2020 | $1,515 | $143,149 | $45,563 | $97,586 |
| 2019 | $1,488 | $140,343 | $44,670 | $95,673 |
| 2018 | $1,486 | $137,593 | $43,795 | $93,798 |
| 2017 | $1,449 | $134,896 | $42,937 | $91,959 |
| 2016 | $1,352 | $132,252 | $42,096 | $90,156 |
| 2015 | $1,339 | $130,266 | $41,464 | $88,802 |
| 2014 | $1,324 | $127,715 | $40,652 | $87,063 |
Source: Public Records
Map