Estimated Value: $268,750 - $366,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,232
Sq Ft
$268/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11190 Harpham Dr, Eagle, MI 48822 and is currently estimated at $330,438, approximately $268 per square foot. 11190 Harpham Dr is a home located in Clinton County with nearby schools including Wacousta Elementary School, Leon W. Hayes Middle School, and Grand Ledge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2006
Sold by
Eaton Fsb
Bought by
Eberhard Brett A and Eberhard Tammy J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$161,700
Outstanding Balance
$92,816
Interest Rate
6.34%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$237,622
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eberhard Brett A | $161,700 | Title America |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Eberhard Brett A | $161,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $822 | $108,900 | $16,400 | $92,500 |
| 2024 | $8 | $108,000 | $17,700 | $90,300 |
| 2023 | $779 | $102,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,126 | $82,400 | $16,200 | $66,200 |
| 2021 | $2,062 | $73,800 | $15,000 | $58,800 |
| 2020 | $2,010 | $71,100 | $15,000 | $56,100 |
| 2019 | $1,936 | $65,600 | $14,800 | $50,800 |
| 2018 | $1,790 | $63,179 | $13,250 | $49,929 |
| 2017 | $1,770 | $62,607 | $13,300 | $49,307 |
| 2016 | $1,761 | $61,889 | $12,750 | $49,139 |
| 2015 | $1,785 | $60,223 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $62,748 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map