Estimated Value: $368,000 - $431,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,974
Sq Ft
$196/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11211 Harpham Dr, Eagle, MI 48822 and is currently estimated at $387,163, approximately $196 per square foot. 11211 Harpham Dr is a home located in Clinton County with nearby schools including Wacousta Elementary School, Leon W. Hayes Middle School, and Grand Ledge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2022
Sold by
Nieewiez David B and Nieewiez Debra L
Bought by
Nieewiez David B and Nieewiez Debra L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2006
Sold by
Barker Robert D and Barker Darlene S
Bought by
Nicewicz David B and Nicewicz Debra L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$152,000
Interest Rate
6.33%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nieewiez David B | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Nicewicz David B | $190,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Nicewicz David B | $152,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,276 | $176,100 | $16,400 | $159,700 |
| 2024 | $13 | $173,200 | $17,700 | $155,500 |
| 2023 | $1,208 | $162,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,221 | $130,100 | $16,200 | $113,900 |
| 2021 | $3,120 | $116,000 | $15,000 | $101,000 |
| 2020 | $3,039 | $111,300 | $15,000 | $96,300 |
| 2019 | $2,925 | $101,800 | $14,800 | $87,000 |
| 2018 | $2,698 | $97,845 | $13,250 | $84,595 |
| 2017 | $2,668 | $96,742 | $13,300 | $83,442 |
| 2016 | $2,654 | $95,806 | $12,750 | $83,056 |
| 2015 | $2,690 | $94,269 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $95,141 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map