11191 Spring Point Cir Riverview, FL 33579
Estimated Value: $378,000 - $422,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,022
Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11191 Spring Point Cir, Riverview, FL 33579 and is currently estimated at $399,399, approximately $197 per square foot. 11191 Spring Point Cir is a home with nearby schools including Collins Elementary School, Riverview High School, and Kids Community College Charter School Southeast Hillsborough.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2016
Sold by
Nvr Inc
Bought by
Herman Joshua and Herman Ashley
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$223,677
Outstanding Balance
$180,007
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$219,392
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2016
Bought by
Herman Joshua
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Herman Joshua | $239,900 | Attorney | |
| Herman Joshua | $152,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Herman Joshua | $223,677 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,387 | $244,735 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $6,387 | $237,838 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $6,237 | $230,911 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $6,052 | $224,185 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,674 | $217,655 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $5,378 | $214,650 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $5,198 | $209,824 | $66,544 | $143,280 |
| 2018 | $5,146 | $208,790 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $5,270 | $204,496 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $493 | $7,545 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map