11198 Greenhurst Dr Riverside, CA 92505
La Sierra NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $641,646 - $681,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,587
Sq Ft
$414/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11198 Greenhurst Dr, Riverside, CA 92505 and is currently estimated at $656,412, approximately $413 per square foot. 11198 Greenhurst Dr is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including S. Christa Mcauliffe Elementary School, Ysmael Villegas Middle School, and La Sierra High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2021
Sold by
Hing John Ng Wong and Hing Rosie Ng
Bought by
Hing John Ng Wong and Hing Rosie Ng
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2010
Sold by
Cal Max Properties Lp
Bought by
Hing John Ng Wong and Hing Rosie Ng Wong
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$182,400
Outstanding Balance
$121,002
Interest Rate
4.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$535,410
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2009
Sold by
Ganzer Joseph
Bought by
Cal Max Properties Lp and Dawg Pound Properties Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2009
Sold by
Ganzer Joseph
Bought by
Wiltz Terreon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2005
Sold by
Faust Reggie and Faust Stephanie
Bought by
Ganzer Joseph
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$348,000
Interest Rate
7%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2002
Sold by
Walker Richard L and Walker Stephanie A
Bought by
Faust Reggie and Faust Stephanie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$184,110
Interest Rate
6.94%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 1998
Sold by
Walker Richard L and Walker Stephanie A
Bought by
Walker Richard L and Walker Stephanie A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$101,000
Interest Rate
6.84%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 1995
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Walker Richard L and Walker Stephanie A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$102,600
Interest Rate
9.03%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 1994
Sold by
Romero Ricardo V and Romero Frances G
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hing John Ng Wong | -- | First American Title | |
| Hing John Ng Wong | $228,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Cal Max Properties Lp | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Wiltz Terreon | -- | None Available | |
| Ganzer Joseph | $435,000 | -- | |
| Faust Reggie | $187,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Walker Richard L | -- | Landsafe Title | |
| Walker Richard L | $108,000 | Stewart Title Co | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation | $114,466 | World Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hing John Ng Wong | $182,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Ganzer Joseph | $348,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Faust Reggie | $184,110 | |
| Previous Owner | Walker Richard L | $101,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Walker Richard L | $102,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,675 | $294,289 | $96,801 | $197,488 |
| 2023 | $3,560 | $282,863 | $93,043 | $189,820 |
| 2022 | $3,295 | $277,318 | $91,219 | $186,099 |
| 2021 | $3,248 | $271,881 | $89,431 | $182,450 |
| 2020 | $3,196 | $269,094 | $88,514 | $180,580 |
| 2019 | $3,155 | $263,819 | $86,779 | $177,040 |
| 2018 | $3,111 | $258,647 | $85,079 | $173,568 |
| 2017 | $3,054 | $253,576 | $83,411 | $170,165 |
| 2016 | $3,004 | $248,605 | $81,776 | $166,829 |
| 2015 | $2,961 | $244,873 | $80,549 | $164,324 |
| 2014 | $2,951 | $240,078 | $78,972 | $161,106 |
Source: Public Records
Map