112 8th Ave N Onalaska, WI 54650
Estimated Value: $286,000 - $316,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.29
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 112 8th Ave N, Onalaska, WI 54650 and is currently estimated at $304,840. 112 8th Ave N is a home located in La Crosse County with nearby schools including Pertzsch Elementary School, Onalaska High School, and St. Patrick School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2015
Sold by
Ringleman Gene A and Ringleman Sheryl M
Bought by
Ringleman Steven A and Christianson Christina C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2007
Sold by
Irrevocabl Michels Elizabeth L
Bought by
Ringleman Gene A and Ringleman Sheryl M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ringleman Steven A | -- | -- | |
| Ringleman Gene A | $5,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,048 | $312,800 | $73,700 | $239,100 |
| 2023 | $4,186 | $269,400 | $52,600 | $216,800 |
| 2022 | $4,053 | $269,400 | $52,600 | $216,800 |
| 2021 | $3,307 | $195,400 | $35,400 | $160,000 |
| 2020 | $3,255 | $195,400 | $35,400 | $160,000 |
| 2019 | $3,306 | $195,400 | $35,400 | $160,000 |
| 2018 | $3,138 | $169,600 | $33,700 | $135,900 |
| 2017 | $3,162 | $169,600 | $33,700 | $135,900 |
| 2016 | $3,439 | $169,600 | $33,700 | $135,900 |
| 2015 | $3,548 | $169,100 | $33,000 | $136,100 |
| 2014 | $4,310 | $205,300 | $38,800 | $166,500 |
| 2013 | $4,298 | $205,300 | $38,800 | $166,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map