112 Anacapa Ave Oxnard, CA 93035
Silver Strand NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,008,000 - $1,161,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
840
Sq Ft
$1,297/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 112 Anacapa Ave, Oxnard, CA 93035 and is currently estimated at $1,089,455, approximately $1,296 per square foot. 112 Anacapa Ave is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Hollywood Beach Elementary School, Oxnard High School, and St. Anthony's Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2011
Sold by
Fowle Elizabeth Anne
Bought by
Fowle Elizabeth A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2010
Sold by
The Alarian Family Trust and Alarian Richard Charles
Bought by
Fowle Elizabeth Anne
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$379,200
Outstanding Balance
$253,415
Interest Rate
4.99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$836,040
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2005
Sold by
Alarian Richard C and Alarian Carol J
Bought by
Alarian Richard Charles and Alarian Carol Joy
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2003
Sold by
Sadan Nava
Bought by
Alarian Richard C and Alarian Carol J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$424,800
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 2003
Sold by
Tony Tommy
Bought by
Sadan Nava
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$340,000
Interest Rate
6%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2002
Sold by
Tony Tommy and Tony Tommy Louis
Bought by
Tony Tommy
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2001
Sold by
Tony Tommy Louis
Bought by
Tony Tommy Louis
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$190,000
Interest Rate
6.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2001
Sold by
Tony Tommy Louis
Bought by
Tony Tommy Louis
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$233,750
Interest Rate
7.08%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2001
Sold by
Tony Tommy Louis
Bought by
Tony Tommy Louis
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$233,750
Interest Rate
7.08%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fowle Elizabeth A | -- | None Available | |
| Fowle Elizabeth Anne | $539,000 | Equity Title | |
| Alarian Richard Charles | -- | -- | |
| Alarian Richard C | $531,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Sadan Nava | $425,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Tony Tommy | -- | -- | |
| Tony Tommy Louis | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Tony Tommy Louis | -- | -- | |
| Tony Tommy Louis | -- | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fowle Elizabeth Anne | $379,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Alarian Richard C | $424,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Sadan Nava | $340,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Tony Tommy Louis | $190,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Tony Tommy Louis | $233,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,167 | $695,739 | $611,844 | $83,895 |
| 2024 | $8,167 | $682,098 | $599,848 | $82,250 |
| 2023 | $7,758 | $668,724 | $588,086 | $80,638 |
| 2022 | $7,541 | $655,612 | $576,555 | $79,057 |
| 2021 | $7,539 | $642,757 | $565,250 | $77,507 |
| 2020 | $7,449 | $636,168 | $559,455 | $76,713 |
| 2019 | $7,344 | $623,695 | $548,486 | $75,209 |
| 2018 | $7,098 | $611,467 | $537,732 | $73,735 |
| 2017 | $6,837 | $599,479 | $527,189 | $72,290 |
| 2016 | $6,150 | $545,000 | $480,000 | $65,000 |
| 2015 | $5,399 | $483,000 | $425,000 | $58,000 |
| 2014 | $4,976 | $441,000 | $388,000 | $53,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map