C
Seller's Agent in 2016
CHRISTINE BERMUDEZ
WEICHERT REALTORS
Estimated Value: $393,000 - $507,203
A must see! Great Price! This Colonial has original moldings and hardwood floors. There is a great potential here to invest and make this home something special! Lot is fenced in and has a detached 2 car garage. Newer furnace and hot water heater! Home located in downtown Butler close to local shops and major transportation. SOLD AS-IS condition!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
CHRISTINE BERMUDEZ
WEICHERT REALTORS Listed on: 04/26/2016
Co-Listed By
ANDREW STEIMEL
WEICHERT REALTORS
Last Buyer's Agent
CLAUDIA GONZALEZ
TOP VALUE REALTY
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rojas Jose | $216,000 | Chicago Title Ins Co | |
| Ulshafer George | $185,000 | Fidelity Natl Title Ins Co | |
| Wharwood Patricia | $130,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rojas Jose | $212,087 | |
| Previous Owner | Ulshafer George | $180,310 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/15/2016 12/15/16 | Sold | $216,000 | +0.5% | $141 / Sq Ft |
| 08/22/2016 08/22/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/26/2016 04/26/16 | For Sale | $215,000 | -- | $140 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,450 | $274,300 | $150,000 | $124,300 |
| 2024 | $6,224 | $258,300 | $142,800 | $115,500 |
| 2023 | $6,224 | $234,500 | $123,800 | $110,700 |
| 2022 | $5,341 | $210,500 | $107,900 | $102,600 |
| 2021 | $5,341 | $139,300 | $92,400 | $46,900 |
| 2020 | $5,204 | $139,300 | $92,400 | $46,900 |
| 2019 | $5,090 | $139,300 | $92,400 | $46,900 |
| 2018 | $5,025 | $139,300 | $92,400 | $46,900 |
| 2017 | $4,896 | $139,300 | $92,400 | $46,900 |
| 2016 | $4,770 | $139,300 | $92,400 | $46,900 |
| 2015 | $4,693 | $139,300 | $92,400 | $46,900 |
| 2014 | $4,548 | $139,300 | $92,400 | $46,900 |
C
Seller's Agent in 2016
CHRISTINE BERMUDEZ
WEICHERT REALTORS
A
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2016
ANDREW STEIMEL
WEICHERT REALTORS
C
Buyer's Agent in 2016
CLAUDIA GONZALEZ
TOP VALUE REALTY
Source: Garden State MLS
MLS Number: 3301027
APN: 03-00025-0000-00023-01
Ask me questions while you tour the home.