Estimated Value: $81,000 - $151,404
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,414
Sq Ft
$82/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 112 Armory Rd, Logan, WV 25601 and is currently estimated at $116,601, approximately $82 per square foot. 112 Armory Rd is a home with nearby schools including Omar Elementary School, Logan Middle School, and Chapmanville Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2021
Sold by
Barker Gregory A
Bought by
Barker Paula E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$88,847
Outstanding Balance
$66,246
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$50,355
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barker Paula E | -- | Rosenberg Lpa |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Barker Paula E | $88,847 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $505 | $43,680 | $10,860 | $32,820 |
| 2023 | $537 | $42,780 | $10,860 | $31,920 |
| 2022 | $531 | $41,700 | $10,860 | $30,840 |
| 2021 | $272 | $41,340 | $10,860 | $30,480 |
| 2020 | $261 | $40,680 | $10,860 | $29,820 |
| 2019 | $389 | $50,820 | $10,860 | $39,960 |
| 2018 | $383 | $50,340 | $10,860 | $39,480 |
| 2017 | $411 | $52,500 | $10,860 | $41,640 |
| 2016 | $384 | $50,340 | $12,180 | $38,160 |
| 2015 | $372 | $49,440 | $12,180 | $37,260 |
| 2014 | $365 | $48,900 | $12,180 | $36,720 |
Source: Public Records
Map