NOT LISTED FOR SALE

112 Blackbird Ln Grass Valley, CA 95945

Estimated Value: $534,000 - $625,000

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,592 Sq Ft
$362/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 4, 2024

Last sale price $625,000 $393 Per Sq Ft

Est. 8% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,203 / mo

3 Days on Market

About This Home

As of November 2024

Immediately feel the warmth of this spacious single level home. Thoughtfully updated, this exceptional home is located in Eskaton a premiere 55+ community. in Grass Valley. This lush beautifully maintained neighborhood is conveniently located between historic downtown Grass Valley and downtown Nevada City and just minutes to medical offices and hospitals, shopping, dining options, movie theaters, community activities and events, and easy access to highway 49. The open floor plan offers an upgraded kitchen with an abundance of cabinets, great room/dining area, a large formal dining room/office option, a spacious primary suite with a walk-in closet plus a roomy secondary bedroom with a guest bathroom nearby. The backyard features a roomy, fully fenced patio surrounded by lush greenery offering the perfect space for your pet or to relax or entertain family and friends. 2 Bedrooms, 2 Full Baths Approximately 1592 Sq. Ft. Approximately 5227 Sq. Ft. Lot Built in 2003 Attached 2 Car Garage with built-in storage Generous open floorplan Roomy Kitchen with stainless appliances and lots of cabinets Formal Dining Room/Office/Den option Large built-in Buffet Indoor Laundry Room with storage Cozy gas fireplace Solid surface flooring throughout.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Debra Rebhahn

Compass License #01259449 Listed on: 10/18/2024

Compass

Last Buyer's Agent

Kristine Turner

Century 21 Cornerstone Realty License #02072286

Century 21 Cornerstone Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2003 | Remodeled

Lot Details

  • 5,227 Sq Ft Lot
  • Street terminates at a dead end
  • Back Yard Fenced
  • Landscaped
  • Corner Lot
  • Front Yard Sprinklers

HOA Fees

  • $695 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,592 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

• Laundry Cabinets
  • 220 Volts In Laundry

• Central Heating and Cooling System
  • 220 Volts in Kitchen

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 035-560-030-000

Community Details

Overview

  • Active Adult
  • Association fees include management, common areas, pool, recreation facility, roof, maintenance exterior
  • Management Trust Association, Phone Number (916) 985-3633
  • Eskaton Grass Valley Subdivision, Redwood Floorplan

Year Built

Built in 2003 | Remodeled

Lot Details

5,227 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$695 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Subtype Description: Detached
  • Property Subtype 1: Single Family Residence
  • Remodeled Updated: Yes
  • Restrictions: Age Restrictions, Exterior Alterations, Guests, Parking
  • Year Built: 2003
  • Accessibility Features: Grab Bars
  • Architectural Style: Cottage
  • Levels: One
  • Subdivision: Eskaton - Grass Valley
  • Remodeled/Updated Desc: Other-Rmks 0-5YR
  • ResoPropertyType: Residential
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 0

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Free Standing Gas Range, Free Standing Refrigerator, Built-In Gas Range, Gas Water Heater, Built-In Refrigerator, Hood Over Range, Ice Maker, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Self/Cont Clean Oven
  • Fireplace Features: Family Room, Gas Log
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Flooring: Simulated Wood, Tile, Wood
  • Master Bathroom Features: Shower Stall(s), Double Sinks, Granite, Tile, Window
  • Master Bedroom Features: Walk-In Closet
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Bathroom Features: Tub w/Shower Over, Window
  • Dining Room Features: Formal Room, Space in Kitchen
  • Kitchen Features: Breakfast Area, Pantry Cabinet, Granite Counter, Island w/Sink, Kitchen/Family Combo
  • Living Room Features: Great Room, View
  • Room Type: Master Bathroom, Master Bedroom, Dining Room, Great Room, Kitchen, Laundry, Other
  • Main Level: Bedroom(s), Living Room, Dining Room, Master Bedroom, Full Bath(s), Garage, Kitchen, Street Entrance
  • Price Per Square Foot: 392.59
  • Square Footage: 1592.00
  • Window Features: Dual Pane Full, Window Screens

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Other
  • Disclosures/Documents: Association Docs, CC&Rs, Seller Property Questionnaire, Disclosure Package Available, Environmental Hazards Report, TDS Available, Transfer Disclosure Statement, Natural Hazard Disclosure Available, Preliminary Title Report
  • Fencing: Back Yard, Metal, Fenced
  • Foundation: Slab
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Horse Property: No
  • Listing Price: 605000.00
  • Lot Features: Auto Sprinkler Front, Close to Clubhouse, Corner, Court, Dead End, Gated Community, Landscape Front, Low Maintenance
  • New Construction: No
  • Patio And Porch Features: Uncovered Patio, Enclosed Patio
  • Pool Features: Common Facility, Indoors

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage Door Opener, Garage Facing Front, Interior Access
  • Driveway/Sidewalks: Paved Driveway

Utilities

  • Security: Carbon Mon Detector, Double Strapped Water Heater, Smoke Detector, Unguarded Gate, Security Gate, Security Patrol
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Public, Generator, Internet Available
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central
  • Electric: 220 Volts in Kitchen, 220 Volts in Laundry
  • Heating: Central, Fireplace(s)
  • Laundry Features: Cabinets, Electric, Gas Hook-Up, Ground Floor, Hookups Only, Inside Room
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Features: Pool, Clubhouse, Exercise Room
  • Association Fee: 695
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Fee Includes: Management, Common Areas, Pool, Recreation Facility, Roof, Maintenance Exterior, Other
  • Association Name: Management Trust
  • Association Phone: (916) 985-3633

Schools

  • Senior High School District: Nevada Joint Union

Lot Info

  • Zoning: R
  • Irrigation: Public District
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1200
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 5227.00
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Rental Info

  • Lease Type: Net

Multi Family

  • Number of Units: 130

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 035-560-030-000
  • Bonds/Assessments/Taxes: Unknown

MLS Schools

  • School District (County): Nevada

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 18, 2024
Closed on
Oct 28, 2024
Kristine Turner
Century 21 Cornerstone Realty
List Price
$605,000
Sold Price
$625,000
Premium/Discount to List
$20,000
3.31%
Views
30
Current Estimated Value
$577,022

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$47,978
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-5.05%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 7, 2022
Sold by
Rebhahn Debra J
Bought by
Debra Rebhahn Trust

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 3, 2021
Sold by
Mcnair Laura J and The 2017 Laura J Mcnair Revoca
Bought by
Rebhahn Debra J

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$429,110
Interest Rate
2.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 11, 2021
Closed on
Jul 26, 2021
Sold by
Marguerite Bloom Lottie
Bought by
Harry L And L Marguerite Bloom 2001 Revocable and Bloom L M
Seller's Agent
Patricia McCoy
Core Real Estate Brokerage
Buyer's Agent
Debra Rebhahn
Compass
List Price
$517,000
Sold Price
$517,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.30%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 11, 2021
Closed on
Jul 20, 2021
Sold by
Rinck Lauran Renee Bloom and Harry L & L Marguerite Bloom 2
Bought by
Mcnair Laura J and The 2017 Laura J Mcnair Revoca
Seller's Agent
Patricia McCoy
Core Real Estate Brokerage
Buyer's Agent
Debra Rebhahn
Compass
List Price
$517,000
Sold Price
$517,000

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 11, 2018
Closed on
Nov 2, 2018
List Price
$260,000
Sold Price
$467,000
Premium/Discount to List
$207,000
79.62%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.80%
Interest Rate
4.83%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 26, 2012
Closed on
Apr 8, 2013
List Price
$359,900
Sold Price
$275,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$84,900
-23.59%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
9.99%
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
3.47%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 4, 2012
Sold by
Gmac Mortgage Llc
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 12, 2012
Sold by
Kirshner Eugene
Bought by
Gmac Mortgage Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 9, 2008
Sold by
Kirshner Eugene and Kirshner Ruth S
Bought by
Kirshner Eugene

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 15, 2004
Sold by
Kirshner Eugene
Bought by
Kirshner Eugene and Kirshner Ruth S

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$294,977
Interest Rate
5.8%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Stojanovich Family Trust $625,000 First American Title
Debra Rebhahn Trust -- None Listed On Document
Rebhahn Debra J $517,000 First American Title Company
Harry L And L Marguerite Bloom 2001 Revocable -- --
Mcnair Laura J $517,000 First American Title Company
Bloom Lottie M $467,000 --
Hendrix Patricia A $275,000 Old Republic Title Company
Federal National Mortgage Association -- Accommodation
Gmac Mortgage Llc $333,803 First American Title Company
Kirshner Eugene -- Fidelity National Title
Kirshner Eugene -- First American Title
Kirshner Eugene $369,000 First American Title
Kirshner Eugene -- First American Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Rebhahn Debra J $429,110
Previous Owner Bloom Lottie M --
Previous Owner Hendrix Patricia A $150,000
Previous Owner Kirshner Eugene $294,977
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
11/04/2024 11/04/24 Sold $625,000 +3.3% $393 / Sq Ft
10/21/2024 10/21/24 Pending -- -- --
10/18/2024 10/18/24 For Sale $605,000 +17.0% $380 / Sq Ft
07/26/2021 07/26/21 Sold $517,000 0.0% $325 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
07/12/2021 07/12/21 Pending -- -- --
07/11/2021 07/11/21 For Sale $517,000 +10.7% $325 / Sq Ft
11/02/2018 11/02/18 Sold $467,000 +79.6% $293 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
10/14/2018 10/14/18 Pending -- -- --
10/11/2018 10/11/18 For Sale $260,000 -5.5% $163 / Sq Ft
04/11/2013 04/11/13 Sold $275,000 -23.6% $173 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
03/04/2013 03/04/13 Pending -- -- --
10/26/2012 10/26/12 For Sale $359,900 -- $226 / Sq Ft
Source: MetroList

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,170 $128,591 $33,713 $94,878
2024 $5,174 $486,000 $117,500 $368,500
2023 $5,174 $486,000 $117,500 $368,500
2022 $5,492 $517,000 $125,000 $392,000
2021 $5,010 $481,274 $154,585 $326,689
2020 $5,001 $476,340 $153,000 $323,340
2019 $4,972 $467,000 $150,000 $317,000
2018 $0 $297,616 $129,869 $167,747
2017 $3,062 $291,781 $127,323 $164,458
2016 $2,949 $286,061 $124,827 $161,234
2015 $2,907 $281,765 $122,952 $158,813
2014 $2,907 $276,247 $120,544 $155,703

Source: MetroList

MLS Number: 224112405

MetroList

APN: 035-560-030-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.