112 Bluffside Cir Savannah, GA 31404
Bona Bella-Majestic Oaks NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $624,216 - $718,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,645
Sq Ft
$254/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 112 Bluffside Cir, Savannah, GA 31404 and is currently estimated at $671,554, approximately $253 per square foot. 112 Bluffside Cir is a home located in Chatham County with nearby schools including Myers Middle School, Johnson High School, and Hancock Day School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2022
Sold by
Brooks William Jennings
Bought by
Brooks William Jennings and William & Crystal Brooks Liv Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2022
Sold by
Jasion Adam S
Bought by
Jasion Jennifer L
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2018
Sold by
Beacon Builders Llc
Bought by
Jasion Jennifer L and Jasion Adam S
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$170,000
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2016
Bought by
Beacon Builders Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brooks William Jennings | -- | -- | |
| Jasion Jennifer L | -- | -- | |
| Jasion Jennifer L | $375,990 | -- | |
| Beacon New Homes Llc | -- | -- | |
| Beacon Builders Inc | $62,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Beacon New Homes Llc | $170,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,629 | $219,640 | $48,000 | $171,640 |
| 2024 | $63 | $217,920 | $48,000 | $169,920 |
| 2023 | $6,252 | $182,960 | $26,000 | $156,960 |
| 2022 | $5,220 | $167,760 | $26,000 | $141,760 |
| 2021 | $5,317 | $146,520 | $26,000 | $120,520 |
| 2020 | $5,279 | $142,800 | $26,000 | $116,800 |
| 2019 | $5,572 | $150,400 | $25,718 | $124,682 |
| 2018 | $3,158 | $84,040 | $26,000 | $58,040 |
| 2017 | $0 | $25,000 | $25,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map