112 Bryson Rd Anderson, SC 29625
Estimated Value: $212,918 - $260,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
1,562
Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 112 Bryson Rd, Anderson, SC 29625 and is currently estimated at $245,230, approximately $156 per square foot. 112 Bryson Rd is a home located in Anderson County with nearby schools including Centerville Elementary School, Westside High School, and Anderson Institute of Technology.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2010
Sold by
Motes Gerald S
Bought by
Motes Gerald S and Motes Helen M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Motes Gerald S | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $367 | $5,550 | $900 | $4,650 |
| 2024 | $367 | $5,550 | $900 | $4,650 |
| 2023 | $371 | $5,550 | $900 | $4,650 |
| 2022 | $370 | $5,550 | $900 | $4,650 |
| 2021 | $302 | $4,760 | $640 | $4,120 |
| 2020 | $301 | $4,760 | $640 | $4,120 |
| 2019 | $301 | $4,760 | $640 | $4,120 |
| 2018 | $305 | $4,760 | $640 | $4,120 |
| 2017 | -- | $4,760 | $640 | $4,120 |
| 2016 | $241 | $4,420 | $540 | $3,880 |
| 2015 | $247 | $4,420 | $540 | $3,880 |
| 2014 | $247 | $4,420 | $540 | $3,880 |
Source: Public Records
Map