117 Bryson Rd Anderson, SC 29625
Estimated Value: $158,000 - $253,000
2
Beds
--
Bath
1,435
Sq Ft
$147/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 117 Bryson Rd, Anderson, SC 29625 and is currently estimated at $210,994, approximately $147 per square foot. 117 Bryson Rd is a home located in Anderson County with nearby schools including Centerville Elementary School, Westside High School, and Anderson Institute of Technology.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2018
Sold by
Burnside Charles Earl and Burnside Judy F
Bought by
Burnside Charles Earl and Burnside Judith Elaine
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burnside Charles Earl | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $346 | $5,640 | $900 | $4,740 |
| 2024 | $346 | $5,640 | $900 | $4,740 |
| 2023 | $349 | $5,640 | $900 | $4,740 |
| 2022 | $349 | $5,640 | $900 | $4,740 |
| 2021 | $284 | $4,810 | $640 | $4,170 |
| 2020 | $2,065 | $7,220 | $960 | $6,260 |
| 2019 | $283 | $4,810 | $640 | $4,170 |
| 2018 | $287 | $4,810 | $640 | $4,170 |
| 2017 | -- | $4,810 | $640 | $4,170 |
| 2016 | $225 | $4,470 | $540 | $3,930 |
| 2015 | $230 | $4,470 | $540 | $3,930 |
| 2014 | $230 | $4,470 | $540 | $3,930 |
Source: Public Records
Map