130 Bryson Rd Anderson, SC 29625
Estimated Value: $216,000 - $266,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
1,221
Sq Ft
$194/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 130 Bryson Rd, Anderson, SC 29625 and is currently estimated at $236,824, approximately $193 per square foot. 130 Bryson Rd is a home located in Anderson County with nearby schools including Centerville Elementary School, Westside High School, and Anderson Institute of Technology.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $657 | $6,610 | $1,650 | $4,960 |
| 2024 | $657 | $6,610 | $1,650 | $4,960 |
| 2023 | $659 | $6,610 | $1,650 | $4,960 |
| 2022 | $628 | $6,610 | $1,650 | $4,960 |
| 2021 | $558 | $5,100 | $940 | $4,160 |
| 2020 | $558 | $5,100 | $940 | $4,160 |
| 2019 | $558 | $5,100 | $940 | $4,160 |
| 2018 | $567 | $5,100 | $940 | $4,160 |
| 2017 | -- | $5,100 | $940 | $4,160 |
| 2016 | $504 | $5,010 | $960 | $4,050 |
| 2015 | $514 | $5,010 | $960 | $4,050 |
| 2014 | $509 | $5,010 | $960 | $4,050 |
Source: Public Records
Map