311 Clearview Dr Anderson, SC 29625
Estimated Value: $270,000 - $500,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
2,827
Sq Ft
$124/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 311 Clearview Dr, Anderson, SC 29625 and is currently estimated at $350,827, approximately $124 per square foot. 311 Clearview Dr is a home located in Anderson County with nearby schools including Centerville Elementary School, Westside High School, and Anderson Institute of Technology.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2019
Sold by
Cortrell Richaid G and Estate Of Kimberly Y Cantrell
Bought by
Cnretrll Richard G
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2007
Sold by
Dodd Wayne H
Bought by
Dodd Kimberly H
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$126,400
Interest Rate
6.05%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2007
Sold by
Dodd Wayne H
Bought by
Dodd Kimberly H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cnretrll Richard G | -- | None Available | |
| Dodd Kimberly H | -- | Attorney | |
| Dodd Kimberly H | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Dodd Kimberly H | $126,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $928 | $9,130 | $900 | $8,230 |
| 2024 | $928 | $9,130 | $900 | $8,230 |
| 2023 | $933 | $9,130 | $900 | $8,230 |
| 2022 | $902 | $9,130 | $900 | $8,230 |
| 2021 | $806 | $7,780 | $640 | $7,140 |
| 2020 | $798 | $7,780 | $640 | $7,140 |
| 2019 | $798 | $7,780 | $640 | $7,140 |
| 2018 | $812 | $7,780 | $640 | $7,140 |
| 2017 | $716 | $7,780 | $640 | $7,140 |
| 2016 | $716 | $7,100 | $540 | $6,560 |
| 2015 | $731 | $7,100 | $540 | $6,560 |
| 2014 | $727 | $7,100 | $540 | $6,560 |
Source: Public Records
Map