112 Canabury Ct Saint Paul, MN 55117
Estimated Value: $227,000 - $241,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
988
Sq Ft
$238/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 112 Canabury Ct, Saint Paul, MN 55117 and is currently estimated at $235,380, approximately $238 per square foot. 112 Canabury Ct is a home located in Ramsey County with nearby schools including Central Park Elementary School, Roseville Area Middle School, and Roseville Area High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2018
Sold by
Dushaw Beverly
Bought by
Ahert Tishoa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$185,478
Outstanding Balance
$164,436
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$70,944
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ahert Tishoa | $188,900 | Liberty Title Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ahert Tishoa | $185,478 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,652 | $235,700 | $50,000 | $185,700 |
| 2023 | $2,652 | $220,500 | $50,000 | $170,500 |
| 2022 | $2,924 | $231,300 | $50,000 | $181,300 |
| 2021 | $2,616 | $198,200 | $50,000 | $148,200 |
| 2020 | $1,784 | $188,000 | $50,000 | $138,000 |
| 2019 | $1,354 | $130,400 | $24,400 | $106,000 |
| 2018 | $1,322 | $117,200 | $24,400 | $92,800 |
| 2017 | $1,120 | $112,900 | $24,400 | $88,500 |
| 2016 | $846 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $858 | $84,600 | $24,400 | $60,200 |
| 2014 | $630 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map