NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $471,908 - $538,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,170 Sq Ft
$421/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 112 Candy Dr, Vallejo, CA 94589 and is currently estimated at $492,227, approximately $420 per square foot. 112 Candy Dr is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Dan Mini Elementary School, Solano Middle School, and Vallejo High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 6, 2017
Sold by
Esquivel Sabas
Bought by
Wright Sharmila and Wright Aaron H
Current Estimated Value
$492,227

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$343,660
Outstanding Balance
$292,700
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$199,527

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 28, 2016
Sold by
Pizarro Karla Vanessa Rodriguez
Bought by
Esquivel Sabas

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$296,400
Interest Rate
3.48%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 26, 2016
Sold by
Cisneros Epifanio
Bought by
Esquivel Sabas

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$296,400
Interest Rate
3.48%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 27, 2016
Sold by
Gurion Nestor C and Gurion Ofelia M
Bought by
Cisneros Epifanio

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 16, 2016
Sold by
Burciaga Alejandrina
Bought by
Cisneros Epifanio

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 16, 1996
Sold by
Turner Fred D and Turner Jacquelyn D
Bought by
Gurion Nestor C and Gurion Ofelia M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$117,740
Interest Rate
8.3%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 16, 1994
Sold by
Turner Fred D and Turner Jacquelyn D
Bought by
Turner Fred D and Turner Jacquelyn D

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$103,000
Interest Rate
7.24%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Wright Sharmila $350,000 Placer Title Company
Esquivel Sabas -- Old Republic Title Company
Esquivel Sabas $317,000 Old Republic Title Company
Cisneros Epifanio $270,000 Fidelity National Title Co
Cisneros Epifanio -- Fidelity National Title Co
Gurion Nestor C $119,000 North American Title Co
Turner Fred D -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Wright Sharmila $343,660
Previous Owner Esquivel Sabas $296,400
Previous Owner Gurion Nestor C $117,740
Previous Owner Turner Fred D $103,000
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,551 $398,235 $102,402 $295,833
2024 $5,551 $390,428 $100,395 $290,033
2023 $5,252 $382,774 $98,427 $284,347
2022 $5,167 $375,270 $96,498 $278,772
2021 $5,054 $367,912 $94,606 $273,306
2020 $5,088 $364,140 $93,636 $270,504
2019 $4,945 $357,000 $91,800 $265,200
2018 $4,637 $350,000 $90,000 $260,000
2017 $4,150 $317,000 $80,000 $237,000
2016 $1,830 $163,724 $48,156 $115,568
2015 $1,805 $161,266 $47,433 $113,833
2014 $1,779 $158,108 $46,504 $111,604
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.