112 Carnegie Ave Youngstown, OH 44515
Austintown NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $115,961 - $146,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,493
Sq Ft
$92/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 112 Carnegie Ave, Youngstown, OH 44515 and is currently estimated at $137,240, approximately $91 per square foot. 112 Carnegie Ave is a home located in Mahoning County with nearby schools including Austintown Elementary School, Austintown Intermediate School, and Austintown Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2023
Bought by
Jmi Homes 3 Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2023
Sold by
Hanna Wendy S
Bought by
Jmi Homes 3 Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2020
Sold by
Hanna Timmy L and Hanna Wendy S
Bought by
Hanna Wendy S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 1995
Sold by
Palmer Harry N
Bought by
Hanna Timothy L and Hanna Wendy S
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$42,750
Interest Rate
7.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 1991
Bought by
Palmer Harry N and M E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jmi Homes 3 Llc | $32,500 | -- | |
| Jmi Homes 3 Llc | $32,500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Jmi Homes 3 Llc | $32,500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Hanna Wendy S | -- | None Available | |
| Hanna Timothy L | $45,000 | -- | |
| Palmer Harry N | $38,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hanna Timothy L | $42,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,801 | $36,390 | $2,190 | $34,200 |
| 2024 | $1,725 | $36,390 | $2,190 | $34,200 |
| 2023 | $1,656 | $36,390 | $2,190 | $34,200 |
| 2022 | $1,191 | $20,940 | $2,190 | $18,750 |
| 2021 | $1,192 | $20,940 | $2,190 | $18,750 |
| 2020 | $1,197 | $20,940 | $2,190 | $18,750 |
| 2019 | $1,186 | $18,640 | $2,190 | $16,450 |
| 2018 | $1,143 | $18,640 | $2,190 | $16,450 |
| 2017 | $1,126 | $18,640 | $2,190 | $16,450 |
| 2016 | $1,051 | $17,200 | $2,720 | $14,480 |
| 2015 | $1,016 | $17,200 | $2,720 | $14,480 |
| 2014 | $1,020 | $17,200 | $2,720 | $14,480 |
| 2013 | $1,008 | $17,200 | $2,720 | $14,480 |
Source: Public Records
Map