112 Cherry Ct Appleton, WI 54915
Valley Fair NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $313,000 - $375,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,492
Sq Ft
$226/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 112 Cherry Ct, Appleton, WI 54915 and is currently estimated at $337,726, approximately $226 per square foot. 112 Cherry Ct is a home located in Outagamie County with nearby schools including James Madison Middle School, Appleton East High School, and Stephen Foster Elementary Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2014
Sold by
Deeg Shane R and Deeg Ann E
Bought by
Pokwinski Michael J and Pokwinski Molly A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pokwinski Michael J | $181,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | $4,698 | $306,200 | $73,100 | $233,100 |
| 2022 | $4,484 | $216,800 | $60,200 | $156,600 |
| 2021 | $4,278 | $216,800 | $60,200 | $156,600 |
| 2020 | $4,254 | $216,800 | $60,200 | $156,600 |
| 2019 | $4,132 | $216,800 | $60,200 | $156,600 |
| 2018 | $3,858 | $177,700 | $53,000 | $124,700 |
| 2017 | $3,829 | $177,700 | $53,000 | $124,700 |
| 2016 | $3,764 | $177,700 | $53,000 | $124,700 |
| 2015 | $3,715 | $172,900 | $53,000 | $119,900 |
| 2014 | $3,683 | $172,900 | $53,000 | $119,900 |
| 2013 | $3,368 | $158,400 | $47,500 | $110,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map