112 Cooper St Buckner, MO 64016
Estimated Value: $203,000 - $226,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
976
Sq Ft
$224/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 112 Cooper St, Buckner, MO 64016 and is currently estimated at $218,178, approximately $223 per square foot. 112 Cooper St is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Fort Osage High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2009
Sold by
Nellis Byron L and Nellis Catherine A
Bought by
Hill Elizabeth Pauline
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2009
Sold by
Hawkins Robert G and Hawkins April A
Bought by
Nellis Byron L and Nellis Catherine A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hill Elizabeth Pauline | $43,000 | None Available | |
| Nellis Byron L | $43,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,015 | $27,389 | $4,323 | $23,066 |
| 2024 | $2,986 | $32,095 | $4,064 | $28,031 |
| 2023 | $2,986 | $32,095 | $3,445 | $28,650 |
| 2022 | $2,043 | $20,710 | $3,663 | $17,047 |
| 2021 | $2,045 | $20,710 | $3,663 | $17,047 |
| 2020 | $1,987 | $19,773 | $3,663 | $16,110 |
| 2019 | $1,946 | $19,773 | $3,663 | $16,110 |
| 2018 | $1,712 | $17,208 | $3,188 | $14,020 |
| 2017 | $1,552 | $17,208 | $3,188 | $14,020 |
| 2016 | $1,552 | $16,777 | $2,964 | $13,813 |
| 2014 | $1,506 | $16,164 | $2,768 | $13,396 |
Source: Public Records
Map