114 Cooper St Buckner, MO 64016
Estimated Value: $211,000 - $233,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,026
Sq Ft
$217/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 114 Cooper St, Buckner, MO 64016 and is currently estimated at $222,810, approximately $217 per square foot. 114 Cooper St is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Fort Osage High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2009
Sold by
Moe Robert G and Moe Verl E
Bought by
Butler Danielle N
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$86,406
Outstanding Balance
$56,594
Interest Rate
5.14%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$166,216
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 1997
Sold by
Halterman Herbert F and Halterman Shirley
Bought by
Moe Robert G and Moe Verl E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Butler Danielle N | -- | First American Title | |
| Moe Robert G | -- | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Butler Danielle N | $86,406 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,481 | $27,639 | $4,292 | $23,347 |
| 2024 | $2,457 | $26,408 | $3,082 | $23,326 |
| 2023 | $2,457 | $26,408 | $2,922 | $23,486 |
| 2022 | $2,061 | $20,900 | $3,688 | $17,212 |
| 2021 | $2,063 | $20,900 | $3,688 | $17,212 |
| 2020 | $2,001 | $19,907 | $3,688 | $16,219 |
| 2019 | $1,959 | $19,907 | $3,688 | $16,219 |
| 2018 | $1,724 | $17,325 | $3,209 | $14,116 |
| 2017 | $1,724 | $17,325 | $3,209 | $14,116 |
| 2016 | $1,562 | $16,891 | $2,964 | $13,927 |
| 2014 | $1,552 | $16,658 | $2,768 | $13,890 |
Source: Public Records
Map