112 Coronado Rd Corrales, NM 87048
Estimated Value: $251,496 - $776,000
Studio
--
Bath
576
Sq Ft
$975/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 112 Coronado Rd, Corrales, NM 87048 and is currently estimated at $561,624, approximately $975 per square foot. 112 Coronado Rd is a home with nearby schools including Corrales Elementary School, Cibola High School, and Cottonwood Montessori School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2015
Sold by
Hunter Ginger M
Bought by
Chavez Helen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chavez Helen | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,225 | $33,047 | $8,019 | $25,028 |
| 2024 | $1,172 | $32,085 | $7,784 | $24,301 |
| 2023 | $1,172 | $31,150 | $7,689 | $23,461 |
| 2022 | $1,138 | $30,243 | $7,585 | $22,658 |
| 2021 | $1,371 | $29,627 | $6,970 | $22,657 |
| 2020 | $285 | $6,150 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $279 | $6,150 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $279 | $6,150 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $265 | $6,150 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $293 | $6,150 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map