112 County Road 84c Santa Fe, NM 87506
Estimated Value: $448,085 - $524,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,849
Sq Ft
$267/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 112 County Road 84c, Santa Fe, NM 87506 and is currently estimated at $492,771, approximately $266 per square foot. 112 County Road 84c is a home located in Santa Fe County with nearby schools including Pablo Roybal Elementary School, Pojoaque Intermediate School, and Pojoaque Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2015
Sold by
Bowman Peter J
Bought by
Bowman Luci A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bowman Luci A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $970 | $138,302 | $39,581 | $98,721 |
| 2024 | $976 | $138,302 | $39,581 | $98,721 |
| 2023 | $989 | $138,302 | $39,581 | $98,721 |
| 2022 | $1,079 | $138,302 | $39,581 | $98,721 |
| 2021 | $992 | $46,100 | $13,192 | $32,908 |
| 2020 | $1,000 | $46,100 | $13,192 | $32,908 |
| 2019 | $1,006 | $46,100 | $13,192 | $32,908 |
| 2018 | $919 | $46,100 | $13,192 | $32,908 |
| 2017 | $918 | $46,100 | $13,192 | $32,908 |
| 2016 | $773 | $73,689 | $40,782 | $32,907 |
| 2015 | $1,015 | $82,004 | $49,097 | $32,907 |
| 2014 | $996 | $81,922 | $49,048 | $32,874 |
Source: Public Records
Map