112 Davis Rd Doylestown, PA 18901
Estimated Value: $492,000 - $551,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,080
Sq Ft
$482/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 112 Davis Rd, Doylestown, PA 18901 and is currently estimated at $521,063, approximately $482 per square foot. 112 Davis Rd is a home located in Bucks County with nearby schools including Linden El School, Lenape Middle School, and Central Bucks High School-West.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2002
Sold by
Riley Lorraine
Bought by
Wiley Harry J and Wiley Dorothy J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Interest Rate
6.82%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 1998
Sold by
Kienzle Robert J
Bought by
Riley Lorraine
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$128,700
Interest Rate
6.42%
Mortgage Type
Construction
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wiley Harry J | $239,900 | -- | |
| Riley Lorraine | $105,000 | Lawyers Title Insurance Corp |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Wiley Harry J | $250,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Riley Lorraine | $128,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,747 | $20,800 | $6,000 | $14,800 |
| 2024 | $3,747 | $20,800 | $6,000 | $14,800 |
| 2023 | $3,570 | $20,800 | $6,000 | $14,800 |
| 2022 | $3,520 | $20,800 | $6,000 | $14,800 |
| 2021 | $3,482 | $20,800 | $6,000 | $14,800 |
| 2020 | $3,443 | $20,800 | $6,000 | $14,800 |
| 2019 | $3,405 | $20,800 | $6,000 | $14,800 |
| 2018 | $3,364 | $20,800 | $6,000 | $14,800 |
| 2017 | $3,329 | $20,800 | $6,000 | $14,800 |
| 2016 | $3,329 | $20,800 | $6,000 | $14,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $20,800 | $6,000 | $14,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $20,800 | $6,000 | $14,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map