112 E Church St Frederick, MD 21701
Downtown Frederick NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $968,000 - $1,205,000
Studio
4
Baths
3,916
Sq Ft
$264/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 112 E Church St, Frederick, MD 21701 and is currently estimated at $1,033,088, approximately $263 per square foot. 112 E Church St is a home located in Frederick County with nearby schools including Spring Ridge Elementary School, Gov. Thomas Johnson Middle School, and Gov. Thomas Johnson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 1994
Sold by
Hartle Tr By Tr C K
Bought by
Wolfe Charles R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$184,000
Interest Rate
8.51%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wolfe Charles R | $230,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Wolfe Charles R | $184,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,755 | $870,300 | $180,900 | $689,400 |
| 2024 | $13,755 | $804,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $12,706 | $738,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $12,028 | $672,900 | $180,900 | $492,000 |
| 2021 | $11,325 | $659,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $11,325 | $646,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $10,823 | $633,200 | $138,000 | $495,200 |
| 2018 | $10,409 | $608,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $9,822 | $633,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $7,775 | $558,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $7,775 | $546,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $7,775 | $533,933 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map