119 E Patrick St Unit A Frederick, MD 21701
Downtown Frederick NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $480,288
Studio
2
Baths
2,456
Sq Ft
$196/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 119 E Patrick St Unit A, Frederick, MD 21701 and is currently estimated at $480,288, approximately $195 per square foot. 119 E Patrick St Unit A is a home located in Frederick County with nearby schools including Spring Ridge Elementary School, Gov. Thomas Johnson Middle School, and Gov. Thomas Johnson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2013
Sold by
119 East Patrick Llc
Bought by
Tran Harby R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2011
Sold by
Tran Harby R
Bought by
119 East Patrick Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 1998
Sold by
Tran Rebecca H
Bought by
Tran Harby R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 1989
Sold by
Tran Frederick W and Tran Rebecca
Bought by
Tran Rebecca H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tran Harby R | -- | None Available | |
| 119 East Patrick Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Tran Harby R | $146,000 | -- | |
| Tran Rebecca H | $90,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,666 | $428,800 | $177,800 | $251,000 |
| 2024 | $7,666 | $411,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $7,144 | $394,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $6,862 | $376,800 | $127,800 | $249,000 |
| 2021 | $6,363 | $363,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $6,363 | $349,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $6,120 | $336,200 | $127,800 | $208,400 |
| 2018 | $5,870 | $319,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $5,513 | $336,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $5,241 | $285,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $5,241 | $285,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $5,241 | $285,033 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map