112 E Edith Ave Los Altos, CA 94022
Estimated Value: $4,648,825 - $6,663,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,562
Sq Ft
$2,179/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 112 E Edith Ave, Los Altos, CA 94022 and is currently estimated at $5,581,706, approximately $2,178 per square foot. 112 E Edith Ave is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Covington Elementary School, Ardis G. Egan Junior High School, and Los Altos High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2021
Sold by
City Of Los Altos
Bought by
California Department Of Parks And Recreation
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2021
Sold by
Wong Etta L Kwan and Wong Eric G
Bought by
Wong Eric Gerard and Wong Edith Denise
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2013
Sold by
Wong Etta L Kwan and Wong Eric G
Bought by
The Edward & Etta Wong 1996 Trust A and Wong Eric G
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 1996
Sold by
Wong Edward Y and Wong Etta L Kwan
Bought by
The Edward & Etta Wong 1996 Trust
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| California Department Of Parks And Recreation | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Wong Eric Gerard | -- | None Available | |
| The Edward & Etta Wong 1996 Trust A | -- | None Available | |
| The Edward & Etta Wong 1996 Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |