160 E Edith Ave Los Altos, CA 94022
Estimated Value: $4,528,000 - $5,199,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,141
Sq Ft
$2,278/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 160 E Edith Ave, Los Altos, CA 94022 and is currently estimated at $4,876,491, approximately $2,277 per square foot. 160 E Edith Ave is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Covington Elementary School, Ardis G. Egan Junior High School, and Los Altos High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2021
Sold by
City Of Los Altos
Bought by
California Department Of Parks And Recreation
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2010
Sold by
Ullman Michael K
Bought by
Ullman Michael K
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| California Department Of Parks And Recreation | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Ullman Michael K | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,890 | $714,770 | $269,326 | $445,444 |
| 2024 | $8,537 | $700,756 | $264,046 | $436,710 |
| 2023 | $8,444 | $687,017 | $258,869 | $428,148 |
| 2022 | $8,422 | $673,547 | $253,794 | $419,753 |
| 2021 | $8,355 | $660,341 | $248,818 | $411,523 |
| 2020 | $8,380 | $653,571 | $246,267 | $407,304 |
| 2019 | $8,045 | $640,757 | $241,439 | $399,318 |
| 2018 | $8,708 | $628,194 | $236,705 | $391,489 |
| 2017 | $8,406 | $615,877 | $232,064 | $383,813 |
| 2016 | $8,203 | $603,802 | $227,514 | $376,288 |
| 2015 | $8,157 | $594,733 | $224,097 | $370,636 |
| 2014 | $8,003 | $583,084 | $219,708 | $363,376 |
Source: Public Records
Map