$90,000
SOLD APR 23, 2026
3 Beds
2 Baths
971 Sq Ft
5,227 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 23, 2026

$93 Per Sq Ft

1% Below List Price

4 on Market

About This Home

As of April 2026

Beautifully remodeled bungalow at 112 E Gift Ave blending modern updates with classic charm. Fully remodeled in Fall/Winter 2025, this move-in-ready home features 2 bedrooms plus a versatile 3rd room ideal for an office or guest space. Updates include new LVP flooring, fresh paint, and updated electrical fixtures throughout. The open kitchen offers wood cabinetry, stone-look countertops, stainless steel appliances, gas range, and breakfast bar flowing into the living area. The updated bathroom features a subway-tile tub surround, modern vanity, and updated fixtures. The basement includes a second bathroom and offers great potential for additional living space, storage, and laundry area. Enjoy the deck, shed, and welcoming front porch, plus new alley access to a backyard parking slab for convenient off-street parking. Move-in ready and full of potential!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Celene Marquez

RE/MAX Traders Unlimited Brokerage Phone: 309-669-6634 License #475194014 Listed on: 03/19/2026

RE/MAX Traders Unlimited

Last Buyer's Agent

Jane Swank

eXp Realty License #475.211321

eXp Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,142

Year Built

  • Built in 1918

Lot Details

  • 5,227 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 40 x 132.5
  • Fenced
  • Level Lot

Home Design

  • Bungalow
  • Shingle Roof
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 971 Sq Ft Home
  • Unfinished Basement
  • Partial Basement
  • Range with Range Hood

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 14-33-255-011

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,142

Year Built

Built in 1918

Lot Details

5,227 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 1918
  • Architectural Style: Bungalow
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Attribution Contact: Mobile: 309-669-6634
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Range Hood, Other, Range, Refrigerator
  • Basement: Partial, Unfinished
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Living Area: 971
  • KitchenDining: Breakfast Bar,Dining Informal

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Lot Features: Level
  • Construction Type: Block, Vinyl Siding
  • Exterior Features: Shed(s)
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Porch
  • Roof: Shingle
  • 100YearPlain: Unknown

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Yn: No
  • Parking Features: On Street, Parking Pad

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Natural Gas, Forced Air, Gas Water Heater

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 0.12
  • Lot Size: 40 x 132.5
  • Parcel #: 14-33-255-011

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Tax Annual Amount: 2141.6
  • TaxExemptions: None

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 19, 2026
Closed on
Apr 2, 2026
List Price
$91,000
Sold Price
$90,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$1,000
-1.1%
Views
29

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-81.33%
Original Mortgage
$9,000
Outstanding Balance
$9,000
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$73,756

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 15, 2025
Closed on
May 29, 2025
List Price
$40,000
Sold Price
$40,000
Views
27

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
148.72%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 29, 2007

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $90,000 None Listed On Document
Warranty Deed $40,000 None Listed On Document
Deed $61,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $9,000 New Conventional
Open $86,151 FHA
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/23/2026 04/23/26 Sold $90,000 -1.1% $93 / Sq Ft
03/19/2026 03/19/26 For Sale $91,000 +127.5% $94 / Sq Ft
06/02/2025 06/02/25 Sold $40,000 0.0% $23 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/17/2025 05/17/25 Pending -- -- --
05/15/2025 05/15/25 For Sale $40,000 -- $23 / Sq Ft
Source: RMLS Alliance

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $1,842 $20,360 $3,140 $17,220
2023 $1,758 $18,680 $2,880 $15,800
2022 $1,713 $17,760 $2,850 $14,910
2021 $1,681 $16,910 $2,710 $14,200
2020 $1,677 $16,740 $2,680 $14,060
2019 $1,702 $17,080 $2,730 $14,350
2018 $1,752 $17,990 $2,750 $15,240
2017 $1,752 $18,170 $2,780 $15,390
2016 $1,703 $18,170 $2,780 $15,390
2015 $1,785 $17,820 $2,730 $15,090
2014 $1,785 $19,390 $2,600 $16,790
2013 -- $19,620 $2,630 $16,990

Source: RMLS Alliance

MLS Number: PA1264955

RMLS Alliance

APN: 14-33-255-011

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.