112 E Greystone Ave Monrovia, CA 91016
Estimated Value: $1,400,000 - $1,549,226
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,376
Sq Ft
$624/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 112 E Greystone Ave, Monrovia, CA 91016 and is currently estimated at $1,481,557, approximately $623 per square foot. 112 E Greystone Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Mayflower Elementary School, Clifton Middle School, and Monrovia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2023
Sold by
Tipping Richard
Bought by
Richard Eugene Tipping Living Trust and Tipping
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2000
Sold by
Richey Earl E and Richey Dolores L
Bought by
Richey Earl E and Richey Dolores L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Richard Eugene Tipping Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Richey Earl E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16,472 | $1,244,795 | $746,877 | $497,918 |
| 2024 | $16,472 | $1,220,388 | $732,233 | $488,155 |
| 2023 | $16,093 | $1,196,460 | $717,876 | $478,584 |
| 2022 | $15,623 | $1,173,000 | $703,800 | $469,200 |
| 2021 | $15,318 | $1,150,000 | $690,000 | $460,000 |
| 2020 | $1,469 | $62,702 | $31,799 | $30,903 |
| 2019 | $1,450 | $61,474 | $31,176 | $30,298 |
| 2018 | $1,337 | $60,269 | $30,565 | $29,704 |
| 2016 | $1,265 | $57,930 | $29,379 | $28,551 |
| 2015 | $1,242 | $57,061 | $28,938 | $28,123 |
| 2014 | $1,244 | $55,945 | $28,372 | $27,573 |
Source: Public Records
Map