112 E High St Attica, OH 44807
Estimated Value: $120,000 - $159,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,842
Sq Ft
$77/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 112 E High St, Attica, OH 44807 and is currently estimated at $142,754, approximately $77 per square foot. 112 E High St is a home located in Seneca County with nearby schools including Seneca East Elementary School and Seneca East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2017
Sold by
Estate Of Patricia A Enders
Bought by
Enders Edwin E and Burwell Thomas L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Enders Edwin E | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,177 | $41,240 | $1,690 | $39,550 |
| 2024 | $1,216 | $41,240 | $1,690 | $39,550 |
| 2023 | $1,218 | $41,240 | $1,690 | $39,550 |
| 2022 | $1,036 | $31,230 | $1,540 | $29,690 |
| 2021 | $1,019 | $31,230 | $1,540 | $29,690 |
| 2020 | $1,003 | $31,231 | $1,540 | $29,691 |
| 2019 | $874 | $29,429 | $1,488 | $27,941 |
| 2018 | $930 | $29,429 | $1,488 | $27,941 |
| 2017 | $902 | $29,429 | $1,488 | $27,941 |
| 2016 | $851 | $27,318 | $1,442 | $25,876 |
| 2015 | $840 | $27,318 | $1,442 | $25,876 |
| 2014 | $751 | $27,318 | $1,442 | $25,876 |
| 2013 | $868 | $28,127 | $1,488 | $26,639 |
Source: Public Records
Map