Seller's Agent in 2023
Alexis Kaple
Coldwell Banker Realty
(419) 569-6886
106 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $101,000 - $113,000
Great opportunity to make this home your own! This solid 3-bedroom former parsonage is fully-functional and boasts beautiful original solid wood doors and trim throughout. You'll even find a walk-in closet and other spacious closets upstairs, atypical for a home this age! A second full bathroom was added on the main level as well! Boiler was replaced last year and the solid foundation is also currently backed by an annual Everdry waterproofing warranty ($60/yr), with trenches inside and out, as well as a sump pump already in place. New electric panel and most outlets replaced 4 years ago. Enjoy front-porch sittin' this summer and a huge back yard with mature trees for privacy!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Coldwell Banker Realty License #2015001510 Listed on: 06/15/2023
Last Buyer's Agent
NON MEMBER
NON MEMBER OFFICE
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| James Ken | $87,000 | Great American Title | |
| Heimlich Clifford R | -- | None Available | |
| Heimlich Clifford R | -- | None Available | |
| Heimlich Richard E | -- | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/10/2023 07/10/23 | Sold | $87,000 | -8.3% | $55 / Sq Ft |
| 06/21/2023 06/21/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/14/2023 06/14/23 | For Sale | $94,900 | -- | $59 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $820 | $31,830 | $3,390 | $28,440 |
| 2024 | $859 | $31,830 | $3,390 | $28,440 |
| 2023 | $1,208 | $31,830 | $3,390 | $28,440 |
| 2022 | $1,111 | $24,140 | $3,080 | $21,060 |
| 2021 | $1,093 | $24,140 | $3,080 | $21,060 |
| 2020 | $1,076 | $24,137 | $3,077 | $21,060 |
| 2019 | $961 | $22,743 | $2,975 | $19,768 |
| 2018 | $1,022 | $22,743 | $2,975 | $19,768 |
| 2017 | $1,060 | $22,743 | $2,975 | $19,768 |
| 2016 | $963 | $21,032 | $2,884 | $18,148 |
| 2015 | $951 | $21,032 | $2,884 | $18,148 |
| 2014 | $849 | $21,032 | $2,884 | $18,148 |
| 2013 | $970 | $21,669 | $2,975 | $18,694 |
Seller's Agent in 2023
Alexis Kaple
Coldwell Banker Realty
(419) 569-6886
106 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2023
NON MEMBER
NON MEMBER OFFICE
Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS
MLS Number: 223018271
APN: O50000830640000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.