112 E Maple Ave New Concord, OH 43762
Estimated Value: $22,000 - $218,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,650
Sq Ft
$73/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 112 E Maple Ave, New Concord, OH 43762 and is currently estimated at $120,000, approximately $72 per square foot. 112 E Maple Ave is a home located in Muskingum County with nearby schools including New Concord Elementary School, Larry Miller Intermediate Elementary School, and East Muskingum Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2022
Sold by
Lutz Matthew J
Bought by
Nicholson Andrea
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2022
Sold by
Nicholson and Douglas
Bought by
Nicholson Andrea and Nicholson Tia
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2014
Sold by
Nicholson John Erick
Bought by
Nicholson Andrea and Nicholson Kara
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2011
Sold by
Estate Of James Edwin Nicholson
Bought by
Nicholson Andrea and Nicholson Kara
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nicholson Andrea | $11,600 | -- | |
| Nicholson Andrea | -- | -- | |
| Nicholson Andrea | $1,400 | None Available | |
| Nicholson Andrea | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $425 | $6,965 | $6,125 | $840 |
| 2024 | $423 | $6,965 | $6,125 | $840 |
| 2023 | $312 | $5,180 | $5,180 | $0 |
| 2022 | $203 | $5,180 | $5,180 | $0 |
| 2021 | $200 | $5,180 | $5,180 | $0 |
| 2020 | $206 | $5,180 | $5,180 | $0 |
| 2019 | $202 | $5,180 | $5,180 | $0 |
| 2018 | $552 | $5,180 | $5,180 | $0 |
| 2017 | $883 | $21,875 | $5,180 | $16,695 |
| 2016 | $885 | $21,880 | $5,180 | $16,700 |
| 2015 | $898 | $21,880 | $5,180 | $16,700 |
| 2013 | $1,111 | $21,880 | $5,180 | $16,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map